Illegal Shift

Definition

A player is not in motion but is not set before the snap; more than one player is in motion at the snap; or after more than one player was moving (shifting), all eleven players have not been motionless for one second.

Outcome

5 yards

2013 Stats

Overall Totals By Team - Per Game

 AgainstBeneficiary
NameGamesCountYards LostDismissedHomeAwayCountYards GainedDismissedHomeAway
Arizona160.060.310.060.000.060.060.310.000.000.06
Atlanta160.000.000.060.000.000.130.630.060.130.00
Baltimore160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.250.000.00
Buffalo160.000.000.000.000.000.060.310.060.000.06
Carolina170.060.290.000.060.000.060.290.060.060.00
Chicago160.060.310.060.000.060.000.000.000.000.00
Cincinnati170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cleveland160.060.310.060.060.000.060.310.060.060.00
Dallas160.000.000.060.000.000.251.250.000.130.13
Denver190.110.530.000.000.110.050.260.000.050.00
Detroit160.000.000.000.000.000.060.310.000.000.06
Green Bay170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Houston160.000.000.060.000.000.060.310.000.000.06
Indianapolis180.060.280.000.060.000.060.280.000.000.06
Jacksonville160.060.310.000.060.000.000.000.000.000.00
Kansas City170.060.290.000.060.000.060.290.000.060.00
St. Louis160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.060.000.00
Miami160.000.000.060.000.000.060.310.000.000.06
Minnesota160.060.310.000.000.060.000.000.000.000.00
New England180.110.560.170.000.110.000.000.000.000.00
New Orleans180.000.000.000.000.000.110.560.000.060.06
N.Y. Giants160.060.310.000.000.060.060.310.060.000.06
N.Y. Jets160.251.250.000.130.130.000.000.000.000.00
Oakland160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Philadelphia170.060.290.060.000.060.060.290.000.000.06
Pittsburgh160.000.000.000.000.000.060.310.060.060.00
San Diego180.110.560.000.060.060.000.000.060.000.00
San Francisco190.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Seattle190.050.260.000.000.050.050.260.000.050.00
Tampa Bay160.000.000.130.000.000.060.310.000.060.00
Tennessee160.190.940.000.130.060.190.940.000.130.06
Washington160.130.630.000.130.000.000.000.060.000.00
Average2670.050.240.020.020.030.050.240.020.020.03
Loading Facebook Comments...