Illegal Touch Pass

Definition

Only eligible receivers can touch a forward pass before it is touched by another member of the offense. Exceptions It is no longer a penalty to unintentionally hit an offensive lineman with the ball.

Outcome

5 yards

2013 Stats

By Player

Games are team games. It does not account for games the specific player in question missed, or was otherwise not on the team.

NameTeamPosGamesCountCount/GameYardsYards/GameHomeAwayDeclinedOffsetting
A.JefferyChicagoWR1600.0000.000010
V.CruzN.Y. GiantsWR1610.0660.381000
D.Heyward-BeyIndianapolisWR1800.0000.000010
D.MooreOaklandWR1610.0650.311000
D.ThompsonBaltimoreWR1610.0650.310100
G.TateSeattleWR1910.0550.260100
Totals1014212220
Loading Facebook Comments...