Greg Hardy

2012 - Carolina Panthers

Position: Defensive Line / Defensive End
Number: 76
View NFL.com Profile
Birthday: 7/28/1988
College: Mississippi
Height: 6' 5"
Weight: 280 lbs.

Penalty Log

PenaltyDateOppWeekQuarterTimeDownDistanceDeclinedOffsetYardageHome
Defensive Offside09/16/2012New Orleans2102:0128NoNo4Yes
Defensive Offside09/30/2012Atlanta4104:3721NoNo0No
Roughing the Passer11/04/2012Washington9110:56310NoNo15No
Encroachment11/18/2012Tampa Bay11201:3433NoNo5Yes
Unnecessary Roughness11/26/2012Philadelphia12103:35110NoNo15No
Illegal Use of Hands12/02/2012Kansas City13206:0832NoNo5No
Roughing the Passer12/23/2012Oakland16102:0631NoNo15Yes
Totals01.282.43500593

Penalty Counts

NameCountYards LostDeclinedOffsetHomeAwayHome/Away Diff
Unnecessary Roughness1150001-1
Roughing the Passer23000110
Illegal Use of Hands150001-1
Defensive Offside2400110
Encroachment1500101
Totals7590034-1
Loading Facebook Comments...