Jabaal Sheard

2018 - Indianapolis Colts

Position: Defensive Line / Defensive End
View NFL.com Profile
Birthday: 5/10/1989
College: Pittsburgh
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 265 lbs.

Penalty Log

PenaltyDateOppWeekQuarterTimeDownDistanceDeclinedOffsetYardageHome
Defensive Holding09/23/2018Philadelphia3406:2445NoNo5No
Encroachment10/14/2018N.Y. Jets6405:17110NoNo5No
Neutral Zone Infraction11/18/2018Tennessee11402:0035NoNo5Yes
Defensive Pass Interference12/09/2018Houston14310:21110NoNo0No
Defensive Offside12/23/2018N.Y. Giants16313:4333NoNo5Yes
Neutral Zone Infraction01/12/2019Kansas City19208:4234NoNo5No
Totals03.332.56.1700252

Penalty Counts

NameCountYards LostDeclinedOffsetHomeAwayHome/Away Diff
Defensive Pass Interference100001-1
Defensive Offside1500101
Encroachment150001-1
Defensive Holding150001-1
Neutral Zone Infraction21000110
Totals6250024-2
Loading Facebook Comments...