Unnamed

2018 - Seattle Seahawks

Position:

Penalty Log

PenaltyDateOppWeekQuarterTimeDownDistanceDeclinedOffsetYardageHome
Defensive Too Many Men on Field09/23/2018Dallas3113:3736NoNo5Yes
Defensive Too Many Men on Field09/23/2018Dallas3407:1526NoNo3Yes
Delay of Game09/23/2018Dallas3402:0129NoNo5Yes
False Start10/14/2018Oakland6108:1311NoNo4No
Illegal Shift10/14/2018Oakland6200:34110NoNo5No
Illegal Shift10/28/2018Detroit8205:4624NoNo5No
Illegal Substitution11/04/2018LA Chargers9102:5335NoNo5Yes
Illegal Shift11/04/2018LA Chargers9405:5227NoNo5Yes
Illegal Formation11/11/2018LA Rams10113:5025NoNo5No
Delay of Game11/11/2018LA Rams10202:48110NoNo5No
Defensive Too Many Men on Field11/15/2018Green Bay11313:5834YesNo0Yes
Unnecessary Roughness12/02/2018San Francisco13201:1700NoNo15Yes
Totals02.251.835.5810627

Penalty Counts

NameCountYards LostDeclinedOffsetHomeAwayHome/Away Diff
False Start140001-1
Unnecessary Roughness11500101
Illegal Shift3150012-1
Delay of Game21000110
Illegal Formation150001-1
Illegal Substitution1500101
Defensive Too Many Men on Field2810202
Totals116210651
Loading Facebook Comments...