Safety

2011

By Player

Games are team games. It does not account for games the specific player in question missed, actually played in, or was otherwise not on the team.

NameTeamPosGamesCountCount/GameYardsYards/GameHomeAwayDeclinedOffsetting
C.WoodsonGreen BayFS1770.41633.711620
A.BetheaIndianapolisSS1630.19241.501200
D.ManningHoustonSS1840.22442.442220
M.GriffinTennesseeFS1630.19352.191200
C.SteltzChicagoSS1630.19281.752100
Q.MikellSt. LouisSS1610.06150.941011
A.BigbySeattleSS1610.06100.630110
M.WilliamsSan FranciscoFS1820.11251.391100
J.SanfordMinnesotaSS1620.13231.441100
T.PolamaluPittsburghSS1730.18342.002100
T.WardClevelandSS1610.06150.941000
J.IhedigboNew EnglandSS1910.05100.530100
D.WashingtonKansas CitySS1620.13251.561110
G.WilsonBuffaloSS1600.0000.000010
E.ReedBaltimoreFS1810.06140.780100
K.RhodesArizonaFS1630.19533.311200
A.WilsonArizonaSS1650.31513.193230
H.AbdullahMinnesotaFS1620.13150.942000
S.MartinCarolinaFS1620.13301.882000
R.HarperNew OrleansSS1880.44894.942610
E.WeddleSan DiegoFS1610.06150.940110
D.McCourtyNew EnglandFS1940.21542.843101
N.ClementsCincinnatiSS1730.18241.411200
C.AndersonPhiladelphiaFS1610.0680.500100
J.ByrdBuffaloFS1610.06130.811001
Y.BellMiamiSS1670.44935.812510
D.GrantN.Y. GiantsSS2040.20371.851300
J.PagePhiladelphiaSS1610.0610.061000
J.WendlingDetroitFS1710.06120.710100
W.MooreAtlantaSS1720.12321.881100
J.BabineauxTennesseeSS1630.19191.191200
M.MitchellOaklandFS1630.19452.811200
P.ChungNew EnglandSS1920.11301.581102
B.PollardBaltimoreSS1830.17351.942100
R.BarberTampa BayFS1650.31352.193200
M.JenkinsNew OrleansFS1830.17311.721210
B.PoolN.Y. JetsSS1620.13251.561100
R.MundyPittsburghSS1730.18201.183001
C.GodfreyCarolinaFS1610.06372.310100
B.ChurchDallasSS1620.13171.060200
J.LeonhardN.Y. JetsFS1610.06150.941010
S.KeoHoustonFS1810.06100.560100
T.DeCoudAtlantaFS1710.06100.590100
L.DelmasDetroitFS1710.0650.291000
K.ChancellorSeattleSS1650.31664.131410
M.HuffOaklandFS1620.13201.251100
S.PiscitelliKansas CitySS1640.25402.501310
M.JenningsGreen BayFS1710.0690.530110
H.NakamuraBaltimoreFS1810.0650.280100
R.ClarkPittsburghFS1730.18452.652100
R.NelsonCincinnatiFS1740.24543.181300
E.ThomasSeattleFS1610.0600.000100
Q.CarterDenverSS1820.11201.111110
M.WrightChicagoSS1620.13271.691100
C.ProsinskiJacksonvilleSS1630.19301.881200
R.JohnsonArizonaFS1620.13281.751100
L.LandryWashingtonFS1610.06150.940100
M.AdamsClevelandSS1610.06603.750110
E.SmithN.Y. JetsFS1610.06150.941000
M.GiordanoOaklandFS1610.06150.941010
D.LandryJacksonvilleSS1610.0660.380110
U.YoungClevelandSS1610.0650.311000
P.OliverSan DiegoSS1600.0000.000010
A.ElamDallasFS1610.0650.311000
T.ZbikowskiBaltimoreSS1810.0650.281000
A.WilliamsBuffaloFS1630.19392.442110
E.HaggClevelandFS1610.0650.310100
G.QuinHoustonFS1830.17693.831220
D.BrutonDenverSS1810.0650.280100
J.McGrawKansas CitySS1610.0650.311000
I.AbdulNew OrleansSS1810.06150.831000
R.JonesMiamiSS1610.0690.561000
W.AllenPittsburghSS1720.12140.822000
R.DoughtyWashingtonSS1640.25825.132200
G.SensabaughDallasFS1610.0680.501000
R.BushDenverFS1810.0670.390100
R.JohnsonTennesseeSS1610.06100.630100
D.CareyDetroitSS1710.06100.590100
A.SpieveyDetroitSS1710.0660.350100
D.WhitnerSan FranciscoSS1810.06231.281000
B.DawkinsDenverSS1810.06160.891000
Totals135517220197795276
Loading Facebook Comments...