NFL Penalty Tracker
Menu

Defensive Pass Interference

Definition

Making intentional physical contact with an intended receiver after the ball has been thrown and before it has been touched by another player, in order to hinder or prevent him from catching a forward pass.

Outcome

Spot of the foul. Ball is placed on the 1 yard line if the foul occurred in the endzone. Automatic first down.

2022 Stats

Totals By Referee/Crew

Scroll left and right for additional columns.
 TotalPer Game
NameGamesCountYardsDismissedHomeAwayCountYardsDismissedHomeAway
Adrian Hill2190010.504.500.000.000.50
Alex Kemp31390010.3313.000.000.000.33
Bill Vinovich3000000.000.000.000.000.00
Brad Allen21111010.505.500.500.000.50
Brad Rogers371550342.3351.670.001.001.33
Carl Cheffers33640031.0021.330.000.001.00
Clay Martin32561200.6718.670.330.670.00
Clete Blakeman351231231.6741.000.330.671.00
Craig Wrolstad31321100.3310.670.330.330.00
Jerome Boger2150010.502.500.000.000.50
John Hussey33322121.0010.670.670.330.67
Land Clark32540020.6718.000.000.000.67
Ron Torbert35650321.6721.670.001.000.67
Scott Novak33290121.009.670.000.330.67
Shawn Hochuli34590131.3319.670.000.331.00
Shawn Smith33230211.007.670.000.670.33
Tra Blake44620311.0015.500.000.750.25
Totals49468186192715.5271.692.166.089.42