NFL Penalties - 2020 League Penalty Stats - View by Total

League Totals

Note: "Beneficiary" means the team's opponent was called for the penalty.

Offsetting and Declined penalties are not included in any columns except 'Offsetting', 'Declined', and 'Total Flags'.

'Plays' include all offensive, defensive, and special teams plays.

TeamGamesPlaysAgainst CountAgainst YardsBeneficiary CountBeneficiary YardsNet CountNet YardsPre-snap CountDeclinedOffsettingTotal FlagsHomeAway
Houston2301959426-5-33500945
Kansas City232912951177-1-186113111
Atlanta23551412313121-1-25201668
Seattle232415114884-7-30621796
Baltimore23001087121022153101173
Cleveland23231615611111-5-4561688
N.Y. Jets23081416012139-2-213201659
Buffalo23221313512115-1-20211476
Las Vegas23166531519491411401033
Carolina230814142877-6-653111659
Chicago231811961197012011256
Detroit23251514714108-1-393412087
Jacksonville2302141219110-5-115201668
Indianapolis22801417312106-2-672211795
Minnesota22931165151564914211456
Green Bay2308141231290-2-3351486
New England230055913103844010632
Miami23037559102247120934
Washington23331397141171206101476
Philadelphia233285011793294853
LA Chargers23451275181346597111466
Cincinnati23401189141113224311574
New Orleans23251624812116-4-13222018610
Tampa Bay231714140151961566111659
Arizona2330201991195-9-10452022119
San Francisco23151011214167455211155
Dallas2357141251385-1-406301777
LA Rams23299581280322311054
N.Y. Giants2303745869124400743
Pittsburgh232113110855-5-55213103
Tennessee2323967131164496101045
Denver232798615126640311054
Totals32510637934643793464122448431189190
Loading Facebook Comments...