NFL Penalty Tracker
Menu

Offensive Holding

Definition

A foul in which an offensive player keeps a defender from advancing by grasping him with his hands or arms.

Outcome

10 yards

2018 Stats

By Penalty

Offensive Holding penalties commited by position during the 2018 season.

Scroll left and right for additional columns.
NameCountYardsHomeAwayDeclinedOffsetting
Offensive Line430422422120911024
Defensive Back74679344012
Tight End82796493374
Fullback121036610
Wide Receiver56547263051
Linebacker48459242431
Runningback121137522
Defensive Line4292230
Special Teams131245810
Quarterback2201100
Unknown/Unset2201100
Totals735711437635913334