NFL Penalty Tracker
Menu

Jabaal Sheard

Birthday: 05/10/1989
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, FL
College: Pittsburgh
Height: 6-3"
Weight: 268 lbs.

2018 Penalty Log (Indianapolis Colts)

Scroll left and right for additional columns.
PenaltyDateOppWeekQuarterTimeDownDistanceDeclinedOffsetYardageHome
Defensive Holding09/23/2018Philadelphia3406:2445NoNo5No
Encroachment10/14/2018N.Y. Jets6405:17110NoNo5No
Neutral Zone Infraction11/18/2018Tennessee11402:0035NoNo5Yes
Defensive Pass Interference12/09/2018Houston14310:21110NoNo0No
Defensive Offside12/23/2018N.Y. Giants16313:4333NoNo5Yes
Neutral Zone Infraction01/12/2019Kansas CityDivisional Playoffs208:4234NoNo5No
Totals3.332.56.1700252


2018 Penalty Type Counts (Indianapolis Colts)

Scroll left and right for additional columns.
NameCountPenalty YardsDeclinedOffsetHomeAwayHome/Away Diff
Defensive Pass Interference100001-1
Defensive Offside1500101
Encroachment150001-1
Defensive Holding150001-1
Neutral Zone Infraction21000110
Totals6250024-2


Penalty Counts By Season

Click on the year for season breakdown.

Scroll left and right for additional columns.
SeasonTeamCountPenalty YardsDeclinedOffsetTotal FlagsHomeAway
2011Cleveland53100532
2012Cleveland31510413
2013Cleveland11500110
2014Cleveland42100413
2015New England1500101
2017Indianapolis44010523
2018Indianapolis62500624
2020Jacksonville11300110
Totals2516520271116