Wide Receiver

2018

By Penalty

Penalties commited by players playing the Wide Receiver position during the 2018 season.

NameCountYardsHomeAwayDeclinedOffsetting
Illegal Shift13658550
False Start62307362600
Offensive Pass Interference575583324166
Unnecessary Roughness7882504
Illegal Motion7353422
Offensive Holding56547263051
Delay of Game2100200
Illegal Formation9454530
Illegal Touch Pass201100
Unsportsmanlike Conduct111548300
Taunting91357201
Illegal Crackback2301100
Illegal Block Above the Waist49471272250
Chop Block1151000
Disqualification000002
Ineligible Downfield Kick150100
Face Mask (15 Yards)4601300
Offside on Free Kick2100200
Illegal Use of Hands1101000
Player Out of Bounds on Kick000001
Illegal Blindside Block1151001
Running Into the Kicker151000
Illegal Bat000001
Fair Catch Interference1151000
Illegal Touch Kick2100210
Defensive Offside000030
Horse Collar Tackle000001
Kick Catch Interference2301100
Illegal Forward Pass101000
Totals30326201641394020
Loading Facebook Comments...